Reasons to Celebrate: Difference between revisions
From wiki.euroholics.eu
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| Trifon Zarezan (Bulgarian: Трифон Зарезан) | |||
| [[Bulgaria]] | |||
| New Year | |||
| [[wine]] | |||
|- | |||
== March == | == March == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable zebra" style="font-size:95%" | {| class="wikitable sortable zebra" style="font-size:95%" | ||
Revision as of 16:20, 15 September 2024
Infos:
Preclaimer
January
| Date | Character | Where (Nation / Region) | Title | Main Drink |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | Holiday | World | New Year | Prosecco, Champagne |
February
| Date | Title | Character | Main Drink | Where (Nation / Region) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| date | Fest of Things | Some | drink | location |
|- | 14 | Trifon Zarezan (Bulgarian: Трифон Зарезан) | Bulgaria | New Year | wine |-
March
| Date | Title | Character | Main Drink | Where (Nation / Region) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| date | Fest of Things | Some | drink | location |
April
| Date | Title | Character | Main Drink | Where (Nation / Region) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| date | Fest of Things | Some | drink | location |
May
| Date | Title | Character | Main Drink | Where (Nation / Region) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | Worker's Day | Holiday | what you can get | World |
| 1st | Worker's Day | Holiday | Mai-Bowle | Germany, Austria |
June
| Date | Title | Character | Main Drink | Where (Nation / Region) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| date | Fest of Things | Some | drink | location |
July
| Date | Title | Character | Main Drink | Where (Nation / Region) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| date | Fest of Things | Some | drink | location |
August
| Date | Title | Character | Main Drink | Where (Nation / Region) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15th | Mary's conception | Christian holiday | what you can get | World |
September
| Date | Title | Character | Main Drink | Where (Nation / Region) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd Saturday | First Saturday of Schmiede | Festival | Beer | Hallein, Austria |
| 26th | Petrov Day | Historic Event | Vodka | World |
October
| Date | Title | Character | Main Drink | Where (Nation / Region) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28th | Ochi-Day | Historical Event | Tsipouro | Greece |
November
| Date | Title | Character | Main Drink | Where (Nation / Region) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| date | Fest of Things | Some | drink | location |
December
| Date | Title | Character | Main Drink | Where (Nation / Region) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| date | Fest of Things | Some | drink | location |